Tribute Bands & Local Bands

Welcome to Houston's Live Music Bands and Tribute Bands section. Browse through our list of bands and click on the band name to view their profiles.

We also book National Bands. Click here for our list of National Bands.

DYSFUNKSHUN JUNKSHUN

CRISIS, THE

LESLIE DOAK BAND

TIFFANY RENE & THE COVER-STARS

"DUANE DULANE" G.K.(SOLOIST)

"SHOW CASE"

13 PASSES

2 MAN BAND(S.A.DUO HENRY BL)

3 LEGGED HORSE(S.A.MARK HOLGUIN DUO)

3 PEACE

3113

57 STATE

59 NORTH / VARIETY TEXAS COUNTRY

8 E PLUS

99LBS ( BLACK CROWES TRIBUTE BAND)

?

A SURE THING

ACOUSTIC VILLAINS

ADAM & KENNY DUO

ADAM & LENA

ADRENALINE

ADRIAN CIRCLE

ADRIAN GARZA / DALLAS

AFTER MIDNIGHT(ERIC CLAPTON TRIBUTE)

AFTER PARTY

ALPHA DOGS

ALYSON CHAYNS

AMERICAN ZEROES

ANDI & ADAM (DUO/DALLAS)

ANGELS AND ARMIDILLOS

ANGRY CHAIR

ANGRY SAUSAGE

ANSON CARTER BAND/ VARIETY TEXAS COUNTRY

ASHLEE ROSE (SOLOIST/DUO S.A.)

AUSTIN BRADSHAW

BABY MAKER

BACK IN BLACK(AC/DC TRIBUTE)

BAD GUYS, THE

BAD KARMA

BAD MEDICINE

BAND OF VILLAINS

BARBARA HICKEY(DUO) BEAUMONT

BAREFOOT DUO(S.A.)VINCENT GARCIA

BAROS LOS LOCOS

BARRY C. / PARADOX

BARRY COUGHLIN( AUSTIN//S.A.SOLO/.DUO)

BATTLE OF THE BANDS "FINALE"

BAYOU CITY BAND

BAYOU FUNK EXPERIMENT

BEAVER CROSSING

BEER PONG TOURNAMENT

BEGGARS UNION

BEN HURNDON(CORPUS)

BENASTAR (A PAT BENATAR TRIBUTE)

BENEFIT CONCERT

BERYL COURT / DALLAS

BETWEEN THE LINES

BIG DADDY

BIG NOYZZ

BIG RICHARD

BIG SLICK

BLACK DOG

BLACK ROSE

BLACK WATER MOUNTAIN

BLAKE BRIGMON (SOLOIST/DUO/DALLAS )

BLIZZARD OF OZ(OZZY TRIBUTE)

BLUE LOUIE(GALV DUO)

BO CARTER/ VARIETY TEXAS COUNTRY

BOTTOM LINE

BOXING

BRAD THOMPSON / DALLAS

BRENDON PREECE BAND / DALLAS

BRIAN THOMASON(DUO/BATON ROUGE)

BROTHER2BROTHER

BROTHERLY LOVE

BRU ERDMAN(S.A.)

BUCK SHOT / DALLAS

BUCKO RUCKUS/ VARIETY TEXAS COUNTRY

BUD MEYER BAND

BUILDING G

BUSTER JIGGS/ VARIETY TEXAS COUNTRY

C.C. CROSS/ DALLAS

CAMPYLE BAND

CANCELED/RAIN

CARL PIANO SMITH

CARMECI / DALLAS

CATFISH

CEREBELUS

CHAD WARE

CHADWICK COOK / DALLAS

CHAKA MAD

CHANNEL 15

CHERRY, CHERRY BAND

CHICAGO JOE'S BAND/FEATURING DAVID DELAGARZA

CHICAGO JOES BAND/FEATURING DAVID DELAGARZA & FRIE

CHICKEN ON THE BONE(BATON ROUGE)

CHILI PECKER BAND

CHRIS JOHNSON/ DALLAS

CHRIS TINSLEY BAND/ VARIEY CLASSIC COUNTRY

CHRISTIAN SLY / DALLAS

CHROMATICS, THE

CLASSIX, THE

CLAY GARRET/ DALLAS

CODY GILL BAND/ VARIETY TEXAS COUNTRY

CODY ROSIER

COLD SHOT

COLLECTORS ITEM

COMEDY NIGHT

COMO

COMPANY 5

COODER GRAW/ VARIETY TEXAS COUNTRY

COOL BREEZE

COOL PLAY

COOL WATER

COOPER WADE/ VARIETY TEXAS COUNTRY

CORE, THE

CRAIG MARSHALL(AUSTIN/SOLOIST)

CRISIS, THE

CROWN

CRYING MOON

CULVER HOUSE

CURTIS KING BAND

CYPRESS STATION / VARIETY TEXAS COUNTRY

DAN GOLVACH/SOLOIST

DANIEL HODAN/DALLAS(SOLOIST/DUO

DARK HORSE RISING

DARREN RAY

DAVE CORLEY

DAVID DELAGARZA & KOSMIC LATTE

DAVID DELAGARZA ALLSTAR BAND(SANTANNA TRIBUTE)

DAVID DONAHUE(SOLO/DUO) FORT LAUDERDALE

DAVID JOEL SMITH

DAZE PAST

DE SAGRE

DEAN SELTZER

DEF LEGGEND(DEF LEOPARD TRIBUTE)

DENNIS DAVIS

DESTROYER

DICK LEMASTERS / SOLOIST / BEAUMONT

DILANA

DISORDERLY CONDUCT

DJ

DJ X-RAY ( 80'S VIDEO NITE)

DJ X-RAY (VIDEO-NITE)

DJ LOW

DNA

DOGZ, THE

DON'T TELL MOM

DONNIE SANDS(DUO)

DOUGLAS GREER(SOLO/DUO/BEAUMONT)

DOWNCRY

DRAWBACK

DRESSED TO KISS

DRIFTWOOD

DRIVEN BY STEEL

DRIVETRAIN

DROO D'ANNA/ DALLAS

DRUID HALL

DUNVALE

DUSTIN BECKER/DALLAS

EL VIBES

ELECTRIC GYPSIES

ELEVATION

ELIAS MONTEMAYOR/SOLOIST (AUSTIN/S.A.)

EMBER

EMILY ABEL(SOLO/DUO)FORT LAUDERDALE

EMPTY V

ERIK SMITH

ESCAPE(JOURNEY TRIBUTE)

EZRA CHARLES

FACE VALUE

FACEPLANT

FACTORY BAND

FALSKYE

FARON GILBERT / DALLAS

FAT TUESDAY BLOW-OUT

FEAST

FEOY LOCO

FONDUE MONKS

FRANK MOSQUEDA(SOLO/DUO GALVESTON)

FULL RELEASE

FULL TILT

FUZZY SIDE UP

GALACTIC COWBOYS/VARIETY CLASSIC COUNTRY

GANGUS BON ( AC/DC TRIBUTE BAND)

GARY LOTUS (S.A. SOLOIST/DUO)

GENE'S ADDICTION

GENISIS (DALLAS DUO)

GEORGE MARTINEZ(S.A. SOLOIST/DUO)

GEORGE PADGETT(SOLOIST)

GLOBAL VILLAGE

GONZO

GOODTIME MUFFIN

GRATEFUL GEAZERS

GREEN ONIONS

GREG LUCE / DALLAS

GROOVANOMICS 101

GROOVES, THE

GROOVINCI

GYPSY TRAIN

HADDEN SAYERS BAND

HAMILTON LOOMIS

HAT TRICK

HEARSAY

HEATED FRENZY

HECTIC, THE

HENRY TURNER JR. AND FLAVOR

HORIZON

HUNTER MC KITHAN / VARIETY CLASSIC COUNTRY

HWY 59/ CLASSIC COUNTRY

HYSTERIA (A TRIBUTE TO DEF LEPPARD)

I.T.

IDENTITY CRISIS

IN YOUR FACE

INDEPENDENT THIEVES(DAVID KING)

INFINATE GROOVE

INSIDE OUT

IRON MAYHEM

JAILBREAK

JAILHOUSE SALOON

JAIMIE GARNER / DALLAS

JAM SANDWICH

JAMES MARTIN(S.A. SOLOIST/LATIN INSTRUMENTALIST)

JAMIE TALBERT

JANDO BAND

JANET Z TRIO / GALVESTON / AUSTIN

JARRAD MADDOX BAND

JARRAD MADDOX/SOLO

JASON CASSIDY / VARIETY TEXAS COUNTRY

JASON HERRIN / DALLAS

JAY YOUNG(SOLOIST / S.A.)

JEDI NINJAS BAND

JEFF CANADA

JEFF MAXIMUM BAND

JEREMY NORVELLE(DALLAS/SOLO/DUO)

JERIMIAH JOHNSON

JERSEY CREEK BAND

JIM MARTIN(DUO/DALLAS)

JIMMY DASHER (SOLOIST/DUO S.A.)

JIMMY DUVALL(DUO/DALLAS)

JIMMY KAISER BAND

JODY BOOTH

JOE VALENTINO

JOEL CLARKE / DALLAS

JOHN NEILSON / CORPUS

JOHN NEISON BAND( CORPUS/ MC ALLEN)

JOHN SLAUGHTER/ VARIETY TEXAS COUNTRY

JOHNNY ROMO BAND/ DALLAS

JONATHAN MOODY (SOLOIST/DUO S.A.)

JORGE BARRIENTOS(FT LAUDERDALE/ SOLOIST)

JOSH GOODE BAND

JOSH INGRAM / DALLAS

JOY RIDE

JUDITH PRIEST (JUDAS PRIEST TRIBUTE BAND)

JUNKYARD DOGS

JUST US

JUSTIN CASH / DALLAS

KALATERAL DAMAGE

KAOS

KENNY LEWIS/ DALLAS

KENNY PAYOLA

KEVIN BLACK / VARIETY CLASSIC & TEXAS COUNTRY

KEY WEST, THE BAND

KIDD SIX

KLOCKS, THE

KNIGHTRIDERS /VARIETY TEXAS & CLASSIC COUNTRY

KOMO

KOSMIC LATTE

LADY AND THE TRAMPS

LAID-LAW

LAST HEROES, THE

LAUDENUM

LC ROCKS

LE FREAK

LEO MENDOZA

LEPRECHAUN THEORY

LESLIE DOAK

LESS THAN SERIOUS

LEVIATHANS

LIES IN BLOOM

LIFE OF RILEY

LIGHT & SHADE(LED ZEPPELIN TRIBUTE)

LIGHTER SHADE OF RED

LIGHTS OUT

LIGHTS OVER ROSWELL

LIKELY STORY

LIQUID SAND

LIVING PROOF

LOCAL HEROES

LOOK OUT

LORDS OF KOOL

LOS GALLOS

LOST BOYS, THE

LOST ELEMENT

LOUIS ADAMS (DUO)

LOUIS ADAMS BAND

LUCAS MCCLANE

LUCID

MACH 4

MADIGAN

MANNY TREVIN / DALLAS

MARK BROWN BAND

MARK CHANDLER

MARL HOLLOWMAN BAND

MARTY ALLEN NELSON(SOLOIST/DALLAS)

MARVIN GERSHOWITZ

MATCHSTICKS

MATHIAS ISASSI BAND/ CORPUS

MATT & KIETH

MATT BARRON / DALLAS

MATT COFFMAN AND THE SOUTHERN DYSCOMFORT BAND

MATT JOHNSON(DUO)

MATT JOHNSON(SOLO/DUO)

MAX, THE

MAXIMUM RIDE

MAXIMUS

MC CLANAHANS, THE

MEIA (SOLOIST/ DALLAS)

METAL KREW

METAL MAIDEN(IRON MAIDEN TRIBUTE)

METAL MASQURADE

MEZZANINE

MICHAEL & PATTY

MICHAEL BOWEN AND THE AVAILABLES

MIDNIGHT ROAMERS

MIKE GUERRA BAND / CORPUS

MIKE LUNA / DUO / CORPUS

MIKE LUNA/ CORPUS

MISSBEHAVIN / VARIETY COUNTRY

MISSION IMPOSTER

MIX AND MATCH

MODOC (SOUTHERN ROCK TRIBUTE )

MONTEZUMA(DALLAS)

MORRISON RESSURECTION

MYKAWA ROAD

MYSTICJULES (SOLOIST/DALLAS)

NAKED LUNCH(A STEELY DAN TRIBUTE)

NANCY FORD (SOLOIST)

NATHAN JOHNSON / DALLAS

NEF HERNANDEZ (SOLOIST/S.A.)

NEO

NERVOUS REX

NEW YEARS EVE ?

NICHOLAS MOYA / DALLAS

NIGEL EDISON

NITEBIRD(FLEETWOOD MAC TRIBUTE)

NO REMORSE (METALLICA TRIBUTE)

NORMA ZENTENO

NOT THE RACHELS

OBSOLETE AUGUST

OFF THE RECORD

OSIRUS

OZZMOSIS

PANIC ZERO

PARADISE CITY

PARADOX

PATRICK BRENNEN

PATTY VALENCIA(SOLOIST/DUO)

PAULSON AND WEST DUO/CORPUS

PERSUADERS, THE / VARIETY TEXAS & CLASSIC COUNTRY

PETTY THEFT

PHD

PHILLIP GRIFFIN BAND / VARIETY TEXAS & CLASSIC COU

PICTURES, THE

PIRATE RADIO

POISON CHERRY

POKER CLASSIC

POLYAMOROUS

POT BELLY

POWERLOAD

PRIMAL FUNK

PRIVATE PARTY

PUMP

PYROMANIA

QUEEN FOR A DAY

QUICK FIX / GALVESTON

QUICK TONES

RACHEL ROSE BAND, THE

RADIO FREQUENCY

RAINCHILD

RAINCHILD(SOLO/DUO)

RAT RANCH

RAY JIMENEZ /DUO/ DALLAS

REBEL DOWNLOAD BAND

RECORD STREET BAND

RECOVERED

REDS, THE

REVAMP

RICHARD PALOMINO / DALLAS

RICK MARCEL

RIFF RAFF

RISKY BUSINESS

ROB COPELAND & THE OUTSIDERS

ROB SAINT REVUE

ROBERT FRITH

ROBIN AND JERRY (OKLAHOMA CITY)

ROCK AND ROLL OVER(KISS TRIBUTE)

ROCK RADIO

ROCK ROCK TIL YOU DROP(DEF LEPPARD TRIBUTE)

ROCK STAR DENIED /EDWARD/ MC ALLEN/ CORPUS

ROCKAHOLICS/CODY/CORPUS

RODEO CLOWN DROP-OUTS

RODRICK LONG(SOLO/DUO/HOUSTON)

ROGER CREAGER / VARIETY TEXAS COUNTRY

ROGER WAYNE BAILEY

ROMO BAND / DALLAS

ROUTE 66

ROY TREVINO(SOLO AND/OR DUO)MC ALLEN

RPM

RUSE, THE

RYAN PINNICK

SAM NAVARRO(SOLO/DUO GALV)

SAMMY AARON BAND/DALLAS

SAMMY HUNDLEY

SANTA FE BAND

SANTANNA TRIBUTE/SOUL SACRIFICE/ DALLAS

SATISFACTION

SATISFIED DRIVE

SAUN MC NAMEE(SOLO,DUO/GALVESTON)

SCANDANAVIAN AIRLINES PRIVATE PARTY @ INTERCONTIN

SCOTT MAIN(DUO)

SCOTT TAYLOR

SCOTTY ISAACS

SEAN SANKEY (SOLOIST/DUO S.A.)

SECOND HAND

SEXION 8

SHADOWLAND

SHAKE RUSSELL

SHANE BARNHILL

SHANE GREEN / DALLAS

SHAPE SHIFTERS

SHARP DRESSED MAN

SHAUN MC NAMEE(SOLO/DUO/TRIO)

SHEILA MARSHALL BAND / VARIETY TEXAS & CLASSIC COU

SHINOLAH

SIX GUN / VARIETY TEXAS & CLASSIC COUNTRY

SKINZ, THE

SLAGS, THE

SLIP OF THE SNAKE(WHITESNAKE TRIBUTE)

SMOKEY JOHNSON(DUO)

SOLE BROTHERS(BATON ROUGE/DUO)DOC HEARL

SOLID GROUND

SONIC SEDUCTION

SONNY SALINAS/ CORPUS

SOUL JUNKIES

SOUL JUNKIES (ACOUSTIC PARTS)

SOUL SAUCE

SOUND

SOUTHERN ACCENT /VARIETY SOTHERN ROCK & COUNTRY

SPACE CITY ROCKERS

SPARKY'S BAND / DALLAS

SPIFFINGTONS, THE

SPIN 66

SPREAD, THE

STACEY STEELE

STEPHEN CHADWICK / VARIETY COUNTRY

STEVEN ALAN WRIGHT (DUO)CORPUS

STICKY FINGERS

STONEY LARUE / VARIETY TEXAS COUNTRY

STRIP DOWN

SUEDE

SUGAR RUSH

SUN DOG WEAVER

SUNNY BROOK

SUNNY BROOK(DUO)

SWAN SONG

TBA

TEMPTING DISASTER BAND / DALLAS

TEST

TEXAS REMEDY / VARIETY CLASSIC COUNTRY

TEXAS RENEGADES, THE

TEXAS TNT

THE ARCADES

THE BATTLE BEGINS

THE BLAGGARDS

THE CARRIE MARIE BAND

THE CHILL

THE COMMON GROUND

THE CRASHERS

THE DAVE ZYCH BAND/DALLAS

THE DAVID GRACE BAND

THE DEWEY WAYNE BAND

THE DIRTY RECKLACE

THE FUSE

THE JACK LOUD BAND

THE LIARS

THE LIARS (DUO)

THE LIME TRADERS

THE LOST BOYS/AN 80'S TRIBUTE

THE MARK ALLEN ATWOOD BAND /VARIETY TEXAS COUNTRY

THE MAX FLINN BAND

THE MOCKINGBIRDS

THE MOONDAWGS / ERIC CHANDLER / DALLAS

THE NAILERS

THE NEW ACOUSTICS

THE NEW OFFENDERS

THE PEPPERMINT STRIKES ( TRIBUTE TO THE WHITE STR

THE RECORD STREET BAND

THE ROCK AGENTS

THE RUM SHACK

THE RUSE

THE SPLASH BAND

THE SPOTLIGHTS

THE SWAMP HIPPIES

THE THROW DOWN KINGS

THE WEST KATZ / DALLAS

THE ZYDECO CLAN

THE ZYDECO SPLASH

THERMAL FUSION

THIRD STONE

THREE WISE MEN

TIFANNY RENE

TIGER LILLY

TIM & DOUBLE PARKED

TIM AND WES

TIM ROBBINS / DALLAS

TODD CORSON (SOLO/DUO)

TOKYO ROAD

TOM BRANDOW(SOLOIST/DUO)BEAUMONT

TONE KINGS

TONE SOMMERS

TONY CAMPONOVA BAND

TOPAZ

TORNADO BROTHERS/DALLAS(DANIEL DUO)

TOYS FOR TOTS

TRACY CONOVER

TRAIN WRECK

TRES HOMBRES

TREY CLARK BAND/ VARIETY TEXAS AND CLASSIC COUNTR

TRIAL BY FIRE

TRICK DOG

TRICK DOG (DUO)

TRIPPLE KROWNE

TROPI CREW

TROY ITA (SOLO/DUO)

TRUBADORS

TURN N BURN

TURNER COUNTRY

TWISTED CANVAS LIGHT

TWO BIT KARMA(DUO/GALVESTON)

UFC

ULTRASOUND

US AND THEM

VAN HAGAR(VAN HALEN/HAGAR TRIBUTE)

VARGAS/DELAGARZA(SANTANNA)

VCR

VELCRO PYGMIES

VERTIGO

VERTIGO 2/ U2 TRIBUTE BAND

VICTIM

VITAL

VOLUMIZERS, THE

WATZIT2YA

WAYNE HUBBARD / VARIETY TEXAS & CLASSIC COUNTRY

WAYNE MILLS BAND / VARIETY COUNTRY

WES HAYDEN

WESTON BROWN BAND

WHISKEY BUISNESS

WHISKEY PANTS/GREG PATEL/DALLAS

WHITE GADGETT

WIDE OPEN THROTTLE

WILD RABBIT SALAD

WILD SIDE

WILLIE T & THE ZYDECO POSSE

WINDBREAKERS

XES WHISKEY

YELBA AND LATIN FIRE

ZACK TATE(GALV ACCST DUO)

ZONA JONES

ZYDECO FEVER

ZZ ROX